Generic filters
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in excerpt
Geraldine Hoban

Geraldine Hoban

Managing Director
Sam Evenden

Sam Evenden

Patient Services Manager
Ellie Davies

Ellie Davies

Business Services Manager
Allison Saunders

Allison Saunders

Operations Manager
Jeanette Anning

Jeanette Anning

Lead Practice Nurse
Qualifications:
Working Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Fri
Jonathan Harris

Jonathan Harris

Digital Transformation Lead
Joe Aliferis

Joe Aliferis

Digital Transformation: Workforce
Alex Andrews

Alex Andrews

GP
Qualifications: MBBS BSC MRCGP DFSRH
Consulting Days: Mon, Thurs & Fri (am)
James Annis

James Annis

GP
Qualifications: MRCGP MB ChB (Edin)
Consulting Days: Tues, Thurs (am) & Fri
Gail Ball

Gail Ball

GP
Qualifications: MBBS MRCGP DRCOG
Consulting Days: Tues & Wed
Lucy Bamford

Lucy Bamford

GP
Qualifications: MBBS BMedSci DFSRH DRCOG PGCert: Dementia Studies
Consulting Days: Mon (am), Wed (am), Thu & Fri
Tristan Booth

Tristan Booth

GP / Quality Improvement Lead
Qualifications: BMBS MRCGP
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues (am), Wed (am) & Fri
Emma Buck

Emma Buck

GP
Qualifications: MBBS MRCGP
Consulting Days: Mon, Tue & Wed
Hannah Burrage

Hannah Burrage

GP / Operations Director
Qualifications: MBBS MRCP MRCGP
Consulting Days: Mon, Thurs & Fri
Laith Butti

Laith Butti

GP
Qualifications: MB ChB
Consulting Days: Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri (am)
Dan Elliott

Dan Elliott

GP
Qualifications: DRCOG DFFP BM
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues (am), alt. Tues (pm), Wed & Fri
Nabila Fazal

Nabila Fazal

GP (Currently on leave)
Qualifications: MBBCH BSc MRCGP
Consulting Days: Wed, Thurs & Fri
Adrian Grigore

Adrian Grigore

GP
Qualifications: MBBS MRCGP
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Fri
Jason Heath

Jason Heath

GP
Qualifications: MBBS Bsc DRCOG MRCGP DRCOG Cert.Med.Ed. Dip.Subst.Misuse
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues & Wed (am)
John Howarth

John Howarth

GP
Qualifications: MBChB MRCGP
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues, alt. Wed & Thurs
Olivia Hum

Olivia Hum

GP
Qualifications: BA MBBS (Lond) DTMH DCH DRCOG MRCGP
Consulting Days: Non, alt. Tues (am) & Tues (pm)
Jesper Larsson

Jesper Larsson

GP
Qualifications: MRCGP MBBS
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues & Fri
Millie Lear

Millie Lear

GP
Qualifications: MBBS DFFP
Consulting Days: Mon (am), Thurs (am) & Fri (am)
Melanie Lowe

Melanie Lowe

GP
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues & Thurs
Alice McDonnell

Alice McDonnell

GP / Clinical Governance Director
Qualifications: BSc (Hons) MBCHB MRCGP
Consulting Days: Thurs & Fri
Helen Price

Helen Price

GP
Qualifications: MBBS BSc MRCGP DROCG
Consulting Days: Mon & Tues
Emily Roycroft

Emily Roycroft

GP
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues & Thurs
Simon Sherman

Simon Sherman

GP
Qualifications: BMBS MRCPCH MRCGP
Consulting Days: Mon & Tues (am)
Mariana Sinclair

Mariana Sinclair

GP
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Wed, Thurs & Fri
Alex Speirs

Alex Speirs

GP
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Wed, Thurs & Fri
Kath Wallek

Kath Wallek

GP
Qualifications: MBBS BSc DFFP MRCGP
Consulting Days: Tues, Wed (am) & Fri
Phil Wallek

Phil Wallek

GP / Clinical Director
Qualifications: BSc MBBS (Lond) MRCGP DPD
Consulting Days: Mon (am) & Tues (pm) & Fri
Nisat Alam

Nisat Alam

GP Registrar (ST2)
Qualifications: MBBS
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Fri
GP Trainer: Dr Jason Heath
Andrea Planas

Andrea Planas

GP Registrar (ST3)
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Fri
GP Trainer: Dr Kath Wallek
Phil Rankin

Phil Rankin

GP Registrar (ST3)
Qualifications: MBChB, BMedSc Psychological Medicine
Consulting Days: Mon & Tues
GP Trainer: Dr Olivia Hum
Sierra Schaffer

Sierra Schaffer

GP Registrar (FY2)
Qualifications: MSc in paediatrics and global child health
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues, Wed(am) & Thurs
GP Trainer: Dr Adrian Grigore
Izzy Watson

Izzy Watson

GP Registrar (ST2)
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues, Thurs (pm) & Fri (am)
GP Trainer: Dr Simon Sherman
Richard Cook

Richard Cook

Paramedic
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs
Georgina Porter

Georgina Porter

Paramedic
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Wed & Fri
Tim Lovett

Tim Lovett

Paramedic
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri
Nathan Lowen

Nathan Lowen

Student Paramedic
Qualifications:
Consulting Days: Thurs
Antonio Delnegro

Antonio Delnegro

First Contact Physiotherapist
Qualifications: BSc (Hons) Physiotherapy
Working Days: Mon & Wed
Silvia Rodriguez

Silvia Rodriguez

First Contact Physiotherapist
Qualifications: BSc (Hons) Physiotherapy
Working Days: Thurs
Julie Arrondelle

Julie Arrondelle

Practice Nurse
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Celine Campbell

Celine Campbell

Practice Nurse
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Caroline Clarke

Caroline Clarke

Practice Nurse
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Faye Jones

Faye Jones

Practice Nurse / Education & Training Facilitator
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Belinda Livingstone-Greer

Belinda Livingstone-Greer

Practice Nurse
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Wendy Older

Wendy Older

Practice Nurse / Health Equity Lead
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Claire Tucknott

Claire Tucknott

Practice Nurse
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Clare Vanderveldt

Clare Vanderveldt

Practice Nurse
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Amy Arnold

Amy Arnold

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Kathie Bone

Kathie Bone

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Alice Campbell

Alice Campbell

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Lauren Crosse

Lauren Crosse

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Clare Cullen

Clare Cullen

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Annmarie Gravett

Annmarie Gravett

Practice Nurse
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Susan Haren

Susan Haren

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Julie Simpson

Julie Simpson

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)
Qualifications:
Working Days:
TBC

TBC

Lead Clinical Pharmacist (Post to filled)
Qualifications:
Consulting Days:
Diana Mikhail

Diana Mikhail

Clinical Pharmacist
Qualifications:
Working Days:
Samuel Mynett

Samuel Mynett

Senior Pharmacy Technician
Natalie Leggett

Natalie Leggett

Pharmacy Technician
Rachel Jones

Rachel Jones

Prescription Administrator
Julie Purdie

Julie Purdie

Prescription Administrator
Michelle Stevens

Michelle Stevens

Prescription Administrator
TBC

TBC

Social Prescriber (Adults)
Liz

Liz

Social Prescriber (Adults 65years+)
Maria Graves

Maria Graves

Social Prescriber (Adults 65years+)
Sarah Burlumi

Sarah Burlumi

Mental Health Support Coordinator
Sally Welch

Sally Welch

Mental Health Support Coordinator
Amy Perkins

Amy Perkins

Health and Wellbeing Advisor
Debbie Garwood

Debbie Garwood

Mental Health Practitioner
TBC

TBC

Access Facilitator
Helen Fry

Helen Fry

Health & Wellbeing Youth Worker
Jacqui Craig

Jacqui Craig

Site Coordinator (Anchor Field)
Dayna Harding

Dayna Harding

Site Coordinator (River Lodge)
Fiona Roose

Fiona Roose

Site Coordinator (St Andrew’s)
Denise

Denise

Receptionist / Phlebotomist / Mental Health Care Coordinator
Laura Szekely

Laura Szekely

Receptionist / Cancer & Palliative Care Coordinator
Cathy Tully

Cathy Tully

Receptionist / Dementia & Frailty Care Coordinator
Jane Bloye

Jane Bloye

Communications & Engagement Officer

Responsive website, designed and developed by Madison Web Solutions